Time

Event


Venue

   8:00 - 11:00 


Registration    


  Registration Desk

  

 Day 4 Morning Sessions: 9 : 00 – 10 : 20


   Meeting Room A-C


Track 1: Image  Processing,  Computer Science and Information Technology



Session-V 


Data Application and Communication






Chair


Dr. Zacharie Mbaitiga: UNational Institute of Technology, Okinawa College, Okinawa, Japan

                                                                                                                   

  ID

  39-26-18-25-T1FP  

                 Time         

9 :00 - 9 : 20

The Development of Wildlife Tracking System Using Mobile Phone Communication Network and Drone
Suriyon Tansuriyavong: National Institute of Technology, Okinawa College, Japan
Hideto Koja: National Institute of Technology, Okinawa College, Japan
Motoki Kyan: National Institute of Technology, Okinawa College, Japan

Takashi Anezaki: National Institute of Technology, Okinawa College, Japan

 ID

34-20-18-19-T1FP

  Time

 9 : 20 - 9 : 40

Non-Redundant Dynamic Fragment Allocation with Horizontal Partition in Distributed Database System
Nang Khine Zar Lwin: University of Technology (Yatanarpon Cyber City), Myanmar

Tin Myint Naing: University of Technology (Yatanarpon Cyber City), Myanmar

 ID
39-26-18-26-T1FP
  Time
 9: 40 - 10 :00

Development of Multi-Language Practicing System Using Speech Recognition
Suriyon Tansuriyavong: National Institute of Technology, Okinawa College, Japan

Motoki Kyan: National Institute of Technology, Okinawa College, Japan


Track 2: Artificial Intelligence, Robotics and Human-Computer Interaction

Session-V


Computer Science-II


Chair


Professor Zhao Huailin: Shanghai Institute of Technology, Shanghai, China


ID

24-12-18-03-T2FP

Time

9 : 00 -9 : 20

The Design of Diabetic Retinopathy Classifier Based on Parameter Optimization SVM
Jiangxue Han: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Wenping Jiang: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Cuixia Dai: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Hongyan Ma: Beijing Electric Power Hospital STATE GRID Corporation of China, Beijing, China

ID

25-21-18-05-T2FP

Time

9 : 20- 9 : 40

Fatigue Classification of Ocular Indicators using Support Vector Machine
Maya Arlini Puspasari: Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Hardianto Iridiastadi: Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Iftikar Zahedi Sutalaksana: Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia

Ade Sjafruddin: Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia

ID

35-24-18-25-T2FP

Time

9 : 40 - 10 : 00

Food Image Classification with Convolutional Neural Network
Md Tohidul Islam: East West University, Dhaka, Bangladesh
B.M. Nafiz Karim Siddique: East West University, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Sagidur Rahman: East West University, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Taskeed Jabid: East West University, Dhaka, Bangladesh


Tea Break:  10:20 - 10: 40



Track 2: Artificial Intelligence, Robotics and Human-Computer Interaction


Session-VI


Artificial Intelligence and Robotics


Chair


Alyaa Putri Nugraha: Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia


ID

31-31-18-20-T2FP

 Time

10 : 40 - 11 : 00

Ontology based Web Page Classification System by using Enhanced C4.5 and Naïve Bayesian Classifier
Hnin Pwint Myu Wai: University of Technology (Yatanarpon Cyber City), Myanmar
Phyu Phyu Tar: University of Technology (Yatanarpon Cyber City), Myanmar

Phyu Thwe: University of Technology (Yatanarpon Cyber City), Myanmar

ID

31-31-18-19-T2FP

 Time

11 : 00 - 11 : 20


Usability Evaluation of Main Function on Three Mobile Banking Application
Alyaa Putri Nugraha: Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia
Danu Hadi Syaifullah: Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia

Maya Arlini Puspasari: Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia

ID

24-14-18-04-T2FP

 Time

11 : 20 - 11 : 40

Research on Laser Navigation Mapping and Path Planning of Tracked Mobile Robot Based on Hector SLAM
Yingying Wu: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Zhaohong Ding: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

ID

26-27-18-06-T2A

 Time

11 : 40 - 12 : 00

Face Recognition Based on PCA with Weighted and Normalized Mahalanobis Distance
Nwayyin N Mohammed: University of Sulaimani, Sulaimani, Kurdistan Region, Iraq
Mustafa Ibrahim Khaleel: University of Sulaimani, Sulaimani, Kurdistan Region, Iraq
Mohammed Latif: University of Sulaimani, Sulaimani, Kurdistan Region, Iraq

Zana Khalid: University of Sulaimani, Sulaimani, Kurdistan Region, Iraq


End of Day 4


Meeting

Room C

DAY 4:   Wednesday, October 24, 2018

DAY 2:   Monday, October 22, 2018

DAY 1: Sunday, October 21, 2018

Time

Event

     Venue              

      9:00-12:00    

   14:00 -17:00   

                                         Registration                                                     

 

3rd Floor Lobby


ICIIBMS 2018 Technical Program

Time

Event

Venue

   8:00 - 16:00

Registration     

  Registration Desk

9:00 -10: 00  

Keynote speaker:

Assoc. Prof. Bernd Kuhn (OIST Graduate University, Japan)

 

10:00 - 10:20  

Tea Break

 

  

 

  

Day 3 Morning Sessions: 10:20 – 11:40

 

   Meeting Room A-C

 

Track 1: Image Processing,  Computer Science and Information Technology

 

Session-III 

 

Data Application and Pattern Recognition

    


 

Chair

 

Divya  Anjanappa: Bangalore University, Bangalore, India


  ID

30-28-18-05-T1FP  

                 Time         

10 : 20 - 10 : 40

Modified Local Ternary Pattern Based Face Recognition using SVM
Pattarakamon Rangsee: Bangalore University,Bangalore, India
K.B Raja: Bangalore University,Bangalore, India

Venugopal K.R: Bangalore University, Bangalore, India

 ID

34-20-18-18-T1FP

  Time

 10 : 40 - 11 : 00

Recognition and Analysis of Emotion Types from Myanmar Movies
May Mon Lynn: University of Technology (Yatanarpon Cyber City), Myanmar
Chaw Su: University of Technology (Yatanarpon Cyber City),

Myanmar Kyi yi Maw: University of Technology (Yatanarpon Cyber City), Myanmar

 ID31-31-18-09-T1FP
  Time 11: 00 - 11 :20

Face Recognition Based on Windowing Technique using DCT, Average Covariance and  Artificial Neural Network
Divya  Anjanappa: Bangalore University, Bangalore, India
K.B.Raja: Bangalore University, Bangalore, India

Venugopal.K.R: Bangalore University, Bangalore, India

 

Track 2: Artificial Intelligence, Robotics and Human-Computer Interaction

 

Session-III

 

Artificial Intelligence II

Chair

 

Pariwat Prathanrat:  Srinakharinwirot University, Thailand

 

ID

33-19-18-24-T2FP

Time

10 : 20 - 10 : 40

Query Classification based Information Retrieval System
Naw Thiri Wai Khin: University of Technology (Yatanarpon Cyber City), Myanmar

Nyo Nyo Yee: University of Technology (Yatanarpon Cyber City), Myanmar

ID

31-31-18-18-T2FP

Time

10 : 40 - 11 : 00

User Experience Evaluation on the Cryptocurrency Website by Trust Aspect

Bagus Anugrah Ramadan: Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia
Billy Muhamad Iqbal: Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia

Erlinda Muslim: Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia

Boy Nurtjahyo Moch: Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia

ID

31-31-18-22-T2FP

Time

11 : 00 - 11 : 20

Performance Prediction of Jupyter notebook in JupyterHub using Machine Learning

Pariwat Prathanrat:  Srinakharinwirot University, Thailand

Chantri Polprasert: Srinakharinwirot University, Thailand

ID

31-31-18-16-T2FP

Time

11 : 20 - 11 : 40

Design Simulation of a Fuzzy Steering Wheel Controller for a buggy car
Abdul Hafiz Bin  Abd Halin: Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP), Malaysia
 Wan Khairunizam: Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP), Malaysia
 K. Ikram: Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP), Malaysia
 Hasri Haris: Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP), Malaysia

I.Zunaidi:Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP), Malaysia

S.A. Bakar:Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP), Malaysia

Z.M. Razlan:Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP), Malaysia

H. Desa: Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP), Malaysia

 

Track 3: Bioinformatics, Medical Imaging and Neuroscience

Session-III

 

EEG and Neuroscience

Chair

 

Dr. Ray Lee: Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology Graduate University, Japan

ID

31-31-18-18-T3A  

Time

10 : 20 - 10 : 40

Neuronal dynamic framework of cerebral cortical networks for spontaneous behaviors
Ray Lee: OIST, JapanBernd Kuhn: OIST, Japan

ID

25-20-18-05-T3FP

Time

10 :40 - 11 : 00

Energy and Cost efficient Navigation Technique for the  Visual Impaired
Arnav Bakshi: Sikkim Manipal Institute of Technology, India
Arjun Bakshi: NIIT University, India

ID

26-29-18-08-T3FP      

Time

11 : 00 - 11 : 20

The Big Bang theory of intracranial aneurysm rupture: Gazing through the CFD telescope
Sudhir B J: Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology, India
Menon G: Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology, India
Reddy J B, Jayachandran T: Indian space Research Organization, Trivandrum, India
Jayachandran T : Indian space Research Organization, Trivandrum, India
Jha H K: Indian space Research Organization, Trivandrum, India

Kesavadas C: Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology, India

ID

31-31-18-20-T3FP

Time

11 : 20 - 11 : 40

Identifying Severity Level of Cybersickness from EEG signals using CN2 Rule Induction Algorithm
Evi Septiana Pane: Institut Teknologi Sepuluh  Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia
Alfi Zuhriya Khoirunnisaa: Institut Teknologi Sepuluh  Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia
Adhi Dharma Wibawa: Institut Teknologi Sepuluh  Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia

Mauridhi Hery Purnomo: Institut Teknologi Sepuluh  Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia

 

Lunch: 11:50-13:00

13:00-14:00

 

Keynote speaker:   13:00 - 14:00

Keynote speaker:Assoc. Prof. Paolo Soda (Università Campus Bio-Medico di Roma, Italy)

 

Tea Break:  14:00 - 14:10

 

 

Day 3 Afternoon Sessions: 14:10 - 15:30

 

 

Track 1: Image  Processing, Computer Science and Information Technology

 

Session-IV

 

Information Technology-II

 

Chair

 

Dr. Yoshimitsu Kuroki: National Institute of Technology Kurume College, Japan

 

ID

31-31-18-11-T1FP Time14 : 10 - 14 : 30

Convolution based Face Recognition using DWT and HOG
Jyothi kiran G.C: BMS Evening College of Engineering, India
Ramachandra A.C.: NMIT, Banglaore, India
K.B. Raja: University Visvesvaraya College of Engineering, Bangalore University, Bangalore, India

Venugopal K.R.: Bangalore University, Bangalore, India

ID31-31-18-14-T1FPTime14 : 30 - 14 : 50

An l1-l1-norm minimization solution using ADMM with FISTA
Tsugumi Oishi: National Institute of Technology Kurume College, Japan

Yoshimitsu Kuroki: National Institute of Technology Kurume College, Japan

ID31-31-18-10-T1FP
Time14 : 50 - 15 : 10

Spatial Domain Face Recognition System Using Convolution of PDV and LBP
Munikrishna D.: University Visvesvaraya College of Engineering, Bangalore University, Bangalore, India
K.B. Raja: University Visvesvaraya College of Engineering, Bangalore University, Bangalore, India
Venugopal K.R.: Bangalore University, Bangalore, India

 

Track 2: Artificial Intelligence, Robotics and Human-Computer Interaction

 

Session-IV

 

Algorithms and Machine Learning

 

Chair

 

Dr. Wan Khairunizam: Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Perlis, Malaysia

 

ID

31-30-18-14-T2FP

 Time

14 : 10 - 14 : 30

Image Recognition Using Deep Learning
Md Tohidul Islam: East West University, Dhaka, Bangladesh
B.M. Nafiz Karim Siddique: East West University, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Sagidur Rahman: East West University, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Taskeed Jabid: East West University, Dhaka, Bangladesh

ID

29-19-18-10-T2FP

 Time

14 : 30 - 14 : 50

Observer design of high throughput screening system based on dioid

Chen Zhou: Shanghai Institute of Technology, Shanghai, China

ID

33-18-18-23-T2FP

 Time

14 : 50 - 15 : 10

Collaborative Filtering Algorithm Based on Trust and Information Entropy

Anqi Kang: University of Liverpool, Liverpool, the United Kingdom

ID

30-28-18-12-T2FP

 Time

15 : 10 - 15 : 30

Ontological Approach on Designing Knowledge Domain Presentation of MOCAP based on Arm Movement
Khairul Ikram Bin Mat Esa: Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Perlis, Malaysia
Wan Khairunizam: Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Perlis, Malaysia
Azri A. Aziz, I. Zunaidi: Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Perlis, Malaysia
 S.A Bakar, Z.M. Razlan: Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Perlis, Malaysia 

Rudzuan Mohd Nor, W.A. Mustaf: Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Perlis, Malaysia

 

Track 3: Bioinformatics, Medical Imaging and Neuroscience

 

Session-IV

 

Bioinformatics

 

Chair

 

Prof. Masanao Koeda: Osaka Electro-Communication University, Japan 


ID

31-30-18-15-T3FP

 Time

14 : 10 - 14 : 30

Effects of carbon nanoparticles on bacteria and application potential as biosensors of pollution detection of ocean water
Akerke Altaikyzy: Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan
Haiyan Fan: Nazarbayev University,Kazakhstan 

  Yingqiu Xie: Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan

ID

26-01-18-11-T3FP

 Time

14 : 30 - 14 :50

SPECTRACENTROGRAM : A Time-Frequency Distribution for Signal Processing Applications
L.N. Sharma: Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
Tilendra Choudhary: Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
M.K. Bhuyan: Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India

ID

30-28-18-14-T3A

 Time

14 : 50 - 15 :10

Accuracy Verification of Knife Tip Position Estimation for Liver Surgery Support System
Masanao KOEDA: Osaka Electro-Communication University, Japan
  Mayuko DOI: Osaka Electro-Communication University, Japan
Daiki YANO: Osaka Electro-Communication University, Japan
Katsuhiko ONISHI: Osaka Electro-Communication University, Japan
Hiroshi NOBORIO: Osaka Electro-Communication University, japan

 

ID

26-29-18-09-T3FP

 Time

15 : 10 - 15 : 30

Moyamoya Disease: Using CFD to propose a novel “Mechanical Theory” of pathogenesis
Sudhir J B.: Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences, India

Santhosh Kumar K: Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences, India

    

  Banquet: 18:00 - 21:30

 

14th Floor Panorama 1

 

End of Day 3

 

Meeting

Room C

Meeting

Room B

Meeting

Room A

Meeting

Room B

Meeting

Room C

Meeting

Room B

Meeting

Room B

Meeting

Room B

Meeting

Room A

Meeting

Room A

Meeting

Room B

Meeting

Room A

DAY 3: Tuesday, October 23, 2018

Meeting

Room A

Meeting

Room C

​​​Time

Event

Venue

   8:00 - 16:00 

Registration     


  Registration  

Desk

     9:15 - 9: 30               


Opening Ceremony 


                                  

9:30 -10: 30  

Keynote speaker:

Assistant Professor Yingqiu Xie (Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan)


10:30 - 10:40  

Tea Break

 

  


  

 Day 2 Morning Sessions: 10:40 – 12:00 


Parallel Sessions - Tracks 1, 2 and 3


 Meeting

Rooms A-C


Track 1: Image Processing, Computer Science and Information Technology



Session-I 


Information Technology I






Chair


Professor Yungcheol Byun,  Jeju National University, Korea


  ID

 

31-05-18-15-T1A  

                 Time         


10 : 40 - 11 : 00

Modified AES Cipher Round and Key Schedule
Edjie M. DE Los Reyes: Technological  Institute of the Philippines, Philippines
Ariel M. Sison: Emilio Aguinaldo College, Philippines

 Ruji P. Medina: Technological  Institute of the Philippines, Philippines

 ID

35-30-18-28-T2 FP

  Time

 11 : 00 - 11 : 20

Class Design for Providing Input Data to Help Debugging
Jung Min Won: Jeju National University, Korea
Young Jae Shin: Jeju National University, Korea

Sang Yong Byun: Jeju National University, korea

 ID
35-25-18-20-T1FP
  Time
 11 : 20 - 11 : 40

People Flow Reconstruction in Cities
Massimo Marchiori : European Center for Science, Media and Democracy, Belgium

 ID

35-31-18-30-T2FP

Time

11 : 40 - 12 : 00

Analysis of Brain Waves for Detecting Behaviors
Sumin Jin: Jeju National University,Korea

Yungcheol Byun: Jeju National University,Korea

Sangyong Byun: Jeju National University,Korea


Track 2: Artificial Intelligence, Robotics and Human-Computer Interaction


Session-I


Machine Learning


Chair


Professor. Suriyon Tansuriyong,  National Institute of Technology Okinawa College,Okinawa, Japan


ID

23-04-18-02-T2FP

Time

10 : 40 - 11 : 00

Multi-Scale Deep Neural Network for Mitosis Detection in Breast Cancer Histological Images
Tasleem Kausar: Harbin Institute of Technology, China
MingJiang Wang: Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Boqian Wu:   Harbin Institute of Technology, China  

Muhammad Idrees: Harbin Institute of Technology, China     

      Benish kanwal : Mirpur University of Science and Technology, Pakistan

ID

26-27-18-07-T2F

Time

11 : 00 - 11 : 20

Ground Robot for Alive Human Detection in Rescue Operations
Naeem Farooq:  COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Pakistan
Muhammad Adeel: Department of Computer Science, National Textile University, Faisalabad-Pakistan 
Umar Ilyas:   COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Pakistan

Sohail Jabbar: Department of Computer Science, National Textile University, Faisalabad-Pakistan   

ID

36-31-18-29-T2FP

Time

11 : 20 - 11 : 40

Optimal PCA-EOC-KNN Model for Detection of NS1 from Salivary SERS Spectra
N. H. Othman: Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia
Khuan. Y. LEE: Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia
A. R. M. Radzol: Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia
W. Mansor: Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia

U. R. M. Rashid: Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia

ID

31-30-18-13-T2FP

Time

11 : 40 - 12 : 00

Classification of Benign Paroxysmal Positioning Vertigo Types from Dizziness Handicap Inventory using Machine Learning Techniques
Lawana Masankaran: Srinakharinwirot University, Thailand
Waraporn Viyanon: Srinakharinwirot University, Thailand

Visan Mahasittiwat: Srinakharinwirot University, Thailand


Track 3: Bioinformatics, Medical Imaging and Neuroscience


Session-I


Medical Imaging

Chair


Zoltan Vilagosh: Swinburne University Of Technology Melbourne, Australia


ID

33-17-18-21-T3FP

Time

10 : 40 - 11 : 00

An Automatic Stimulus and Synchronous Tracking System for Strabismus Assessment Based  on Cover Test
Yang Zheng: Chu Hai College of Higher Education, China
Hong FU: Chu Hai College of Higher Education, China
Bin LI: Chu Hai College of Higher Education, China
 Wai-Lun LO: Chu Hai College of Higher Education, China

Desheng WEN: Xi’an Institute of Optics and Precision Mechanics of CAS, China

ID

35-24-18-22-T3FP

Time

11 : 00 - 11 : 20

Gene selection approach utilizing data clustering based technique optimization for Tumor classification

Kefaya Qaddoum: Higher Colleges of Technology, UAE

ID

35-24-18-23-T3FP

Time

11 : 20 - 11 : 40

Transforming Auto-Encoder and Decoder Network for Pediatric Bone Image Segmentation
Reuben Varghese: VIT University, India
Smarita Sharma: VIT University, India 

Premalatha M.: VIT University, India

ID

31-30-18-17-T3FP

Time

11 : 40 - 12 : 00

Computational Study of Frozen Tissue Melanoma Imaging at Terahertz Frequencies
Zoltan Vilagosh: Swinburne University Of Technology Melbourne, Australia
Alireza Lajevardipour: Swinburne University Of Technology Melbourne, Australia 

Andrew Wood: Swinburne University Of Technology Melbourne, Australia


Lunch: 12:00-13:00



Day 2 Afternoon Session:  13:10 - 14:30


Parallel Sessions - Tracks 1, 2 and 3



Track 1: Image Processing,  Computer Science and Information Technology


Session-II


Computer Science


Chair


Md. Yousuf Hossain: BRAC University, Bangladesh


ID

26-30-18-02-T1FP
 Time
13 : 10 - 13 : 30

Software-based Timing Synchronization for Point Cloud Reconstruction
Nikorn Suttisangiam:  King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok, Bangkok, Thailand

Supakan Bamrungpruk: King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok, Bangkok, Thailand

ID
29-19-18-04-T1FP
Time
13 : 30 - 13 : 50

IOT based Real-time Drowsy Driving Detection System for the Prevention of Road Accidents
Md. Yousuf Hossain: BRAC University, Bangladesh

Fabian Parsia George: BRAC University, Bangladesh

ID
31-30-18-08-T1FP
Time
13 : 50 - 14 : 10

Active Disturbance Rejection Control for Removal of Ramp Disturbance Using Plant Inverse Property
Tetsunori Koga: National Institute of Technology, Kurume College, Fukuoka, Japan

Ryo Tanaka: National Institute of Technology, Kurume College,Fukuoka, Japan

ID
32-06-18-16-T1FP
Time
14 : 10 - 14 : 30

EMG Feature Extractions for Upper-limb Functional Movement during Rehabilitation
Mohd Saiful Hazam bin Majid: School of Mechatronic, Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Perlis, Malaysia
Wan Khairunizam bin Wan Ahmad: School of Mechatronic, Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Perlis, Malaysia
Shahriman AB: School of Mechatronic, Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Perlis, Malaysia

I. Zunaidi: School of Mechatronic, Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Perlis, Malaysia

B.N. Sahyudi: School of Mechatronic, Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Perlis, Malaysia
Zuradzman MR: School of Mechatronic, Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Perlis, Malaysia


Track 2: Artificial Intelligence, Robotics and Human-Computer Interaction


Session-II

Artificial Intelligence I

Chair


Professor Yungcheol Byun,  Jeju National University, Korea


ID

35-31-18-31-T2FP

 Time

13 : 10 - 13 : 30

Gesture Recognition for Home Automation using Transfer Learning
Sehoon Yang: Jeju National University, Korea
Sangjoon Lee: Jeju National University, Korea

Yungcheol Byun: Jeju National University, Korea

ID

31-30-18-15-T2A

 Time

13 : 30 - 13 : 50

OCA: Overlapping Clustering Application: Unsupervised Approach for Data Analysis
Alvincent Danganan: Technological Institute of the Philippines, Quezon City Philippines, Philippines
Ariel Sison: Technological Institute of the Philippines, Quezon City Philippines, Philippines

Ruji Medina: Technological Institute of the Philippines, Quezon City Philippines, Philippines

ID

35-31-18-27-T2FP

 Time

13 : 50 - 14 : 10

Prediction of Visitors using Machine Learning
Kyungho Son: Jeju National University, Korea

Yungcheol Byun: Jeju National University, Korea


Track 3: Bioinformatics, Medical Imaging and Neuroscience


Session-II

Bioinformatics

Chair


Ms. Ghassani Shabrina: Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia


ID

31-31-18-19-T3FP

 Time

13 : 10 - 13 : 30

Influence of Light Intensity on a Motion Artifact Signal in a Photoplethysmographic Signal
Jeerasuda Koseeyaporn: King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand

Sakkarin Sinchai: King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
Panwit Tuwanut: King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand

Paramote Wardkein: King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand

ID

31-30-18-16-T3FP

 Time

13 : 30 - 13 :50

Shoes Effect on Lower Extremity Pain and Low Back Pain during Prolonged Standing Using Sloping Medium
Ghassani Shabrina: Universitas Indonesia, Depok, Indonesia
Billy Muhamad Iqbal: Universitas Indonesia, Depok,Indonesia

Danu Hadi Syaifullah: Universitas Indonesia, Depok, Indonesia

ID

26-29-18-007-T3FP

 Time

13 : 50 - 14 : 10

Expression profile of HIP1R in B-cell subsets and in silico prediction of its functions in diffuse large  B-cell lymphoma
Kah Keng Wong: Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Alison H Banham: University of Oxford, United Kingdom


25-19-18-04-T3FP

 Time

14 : 10 - 14 : 30

Biomedical Images Stitching Using ORB Feature Based Approach
Kyi Pyar Win: King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Bangkok, Thailand

Yuttana Kitjaidure: King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Bangkok, Thailand


Tea Break:         14:30 - 14:45


ID


Day 2 Poster Session : 14:45 – 15:45 

Tracks 1, 2 and 3


31-31-18-12-T1P


Coefficient Constraint LIC with ADMM
Shohei Kubota: National Institute of Technology, Kurume College, Japan
Ryoichiro Yoshida: National Institute of Technology, Kurume College, Japan
Yoshimitsu Kuroki: National Institute of Technology, Kurume College, Japan

35-30-18-23-T1FP

Research on risk management of gas safety based on Big data
Yu Wan-Jun: Shanghai Institute of Technology, Shanghai ,China
Wang Jian: Shanghai Institute of Technology, Shanghai, China

ZHAO Huailin: Shanghai Institute of Technology, Shanghai, China


30-29-18-06-T1P


Development of Email and SMS Based Notification System to Detect Abnormal Network Condition

Kreadtisak Lappanitchayakul: Rajamangala University of Technology Phra Nakhon, Thailand

34-25-18-21-T1FP

Application of UAV Precise Navigation in Environmental Safety Monitoring and Detection
Chen Nan: Shanghai Institute of Technology, Shanghai, China

Song Zhi-li: Shanghai Institute of Technology, Shanghai, China

28-15-18-03-T1FP

Research on Network Trading System Using Blockchain Technology
Yu Wan-Jun: Shanghai Institute of Technology, Shanghai, China

Wu Yuan: Shanghai Institute of Technology, Shanghai, China


33-13-18-17-T1FP


Research on risk management of construction safety based on Bayesian network
YU Wan-jun: Shanghai Institute of Technology, Shanghai, China

ZI Jing-yan: Shanghai Institute of Technology, Shanghai, China


30-26-18-11-T2FP


Traffic police gesture recognition based on RGB-D and Faster R-CNN
Guan Wang: Shanghai Institute of Technology, Shanghai, China

Xianghua Ma: Shanghai Institute of Technology, Shanghai,  China

34-25-18-26-T2P

Design of TSK-Based ELM for Prediction of Electrical Power in Combined Cycle Power Plant
Chan-Uk Yeom: Chosun University, Korea

Keun-Chang Kwak: Chosun University, Korea

26-29-18-08-T2P

Causality analysis between emotions evoked by self-feedback and facial feature amounts
Genki Kato: Aoyama Gakuin University, Japan
Kosuke Oiwa: Aoyama Gakuin University, Japan
Akio Nozawa: Aoyama Gakuin University, Japan

28-10-18-09-T2FP

Rapid Human Body Detection in Disaster Sites based on UAV Image Processing
Mbaitiga Zacharie:National Institute of Technology, Okinawa,Japan
Shimoji Minori: National Institute of Technology, Okinawa, Japan
Satoshi Fujii: National Institute of Technology, Okinawa, Japan

20-02-18-002-T3A

A Novel Tumor Imaging Agent, Tc-99m and Fluorescence Labeled Gastrin-Releasing Peptide Analogues
Dae-Weung Kim: Wonkwang University School of Medicine, Korea
Heeyoung Go: Wonkwang University School of Medicine, Korea
ChoonHo Lee: Wonkwang University School of Medicine, Korea

26-29-18-006-T3A

Rapid, Noninvasive Diagnosis of Demodex Mite by Using a Low Cost, Portable, Full-Field OCT
Yi-Cheng Liu: Industrial Technology Research Institute, Taiwan
 Yuan-Chin Lee: Industrial Technology Research Institute, Taiwan
 Ting-Wei Chang: Industrial Technology Research Institute, Taiwan
Hung-Chih Chiang: Industrial Technology Research Institute, Taiwan
Chir-Weei Chang: Industrial Technology Research Institute, Taiwan

26-30-18-10-T3P

Face tracking based on temperature distribution of thermal images for real-time psychophysiological states evaluation using facial skin temperature
Hiroki ito: Aoyama Gakuin University, Japan
Kosuke Oiwa: Aoyama Gakuin University, Japan
Akio Nozawa: Aoyama Gakuin University, Japan

29-21-18-12-T3P

Considerations for vibrations and impacts of casters (Case of electroencephalogram at wheelchair boarding)
Atsushi Suda: National Institute of Technology, Nara College, Japan
Takao Muromaki: National Institute of Technology, Maizuru College, Japan
Ken-ichi iida: National Institute of Technology, Nara College, Japan


End of Day 2


Meeting

Room A

ICIIBMS 2019 in Shanghai

      International Conference on Intelligent Informatics and BioMedical Sciences

 

October 21-24, 2018 - Bangkok, Thailand

Join US

ICIIBMS welcomes all distinguished scholars around the globe who would like Join us as International Peer Reviewers (IPR) or Committee Members (CM).

Please submit the form below:

ICIIBMS 2018

ICIIBMS 2019 in Shanghai