Track 1- 3: Computer Science, Information Engineering and Bioinformatics

Computer Science and Bioinformatics

  Chair:  Dr. Chinyi Cheng, Kyoto University, Japan

      Time

     

Paper ID         

Paper Title  and Authors

 10:00-10:20   

#50231882

A System of Clothing Boundary Recognition Using Machine Learning For Life Support Robots

 
Hanqing Zhao: Kanazawa University, Japan

Hidetaka Nambo: Kanazawa University, Japan

 10:20-10:40          

#91877028

Automatic Transcription and Captioning System for Bahasa Indonesia in Multi-Speaker Environment



Muhammad B. Andra: Kumamoto University, Japan

Tsuyoshi Usagawa: Komamoto University, Japan

 10:40-11:00                

#62709143

A Phonological Control Method on A Speech Compensation System for Dysarthria Using A Standardized Space

Yukinori Hetsugi:
Kumamoto University, Japan
Tadashi Sakata:
Kumamoto University, Japan

Yuichi Ueda: Kumamoto University, Japan

 11:00-11:20 


#24361834               

The spherical harmonic based resolution increase and decrease method for cell mesh model with the vertex and face numbers consistency

Chinyi Cheng: Kyoto University, Japan

Yusri dwi heryanto: Kyoto University, Japan

Ryo Yamada: Kyoto University, Japan

11:20-11:40 
#75029683
A Review of Corner Detection Algorithms Based on Image Contour



Cang Naimeng: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China                                       [Virtual- Room A]
Yu Wanju: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
11:40-12:00
#53214324
The formation of efficient or inefficient social convention driven by conformity bias



Akira Masami:National Institute of Technology, Okinawa College, Japan                 [Virtual- Room A]
Takashi Sato: National Institute of Technology, Okinawa College, Japan 

Registration 9:00-15:00

DAY 2:   

Thursday, November 19, 2020

Parallel Session

​​Morning Session I,    9:00 - 10:20

Virtual   Room A

 Track 2-3: Bioinformatics, Biomedical, Medical Imaging and Artificial Intelligent

Medical imaging, Signal and Intelligent Informatics 

  Chair: ICIIBMS Technical Committee Member

      Time

     

Paper ID         

Paper Title  and Authors

   14:00-14:20                  

#75428627

Chaotic brain storm optimization algorithm in objective space for Medical image registration
 




Zhu Xinyu:Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Wang Ziyi: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Cao Guogang:
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Chen Ying: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Wang Yijie:
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Li Mengxue: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Liu Shunkun:Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

M. Hongdong: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

   14:20-14:40                

#54790173

Sparse decomposition of pressure pulse wave signal based on time frequency analysis



Zhixing Jiang: Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen, China
Guangming Lu:
Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen, China

David Zhang: Chinese University of Hong Kong, China

   14:40-15:0

 #59361520

Design of The Automatic Control System For Restaurant Food Delivery Based On PLC.




Lanjun Liang: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Huailin Zhao: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

   15:00-15:20 
#41442927

 Graph Convolution Network with Double Filter for Point Cloud Segmentation



Wenju Li: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Wenchao Tian:
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Qianwen Ma:
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Xinyuan Na: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

   15:20-15:40 
#56867223

Assessment of Disaster Rescue Sign Detection based on Image Processing



Zacharie Mbaitiga: National Institute of Technology, Okinawa College, Japan

Tanaka Shosaku: Ritsumeikan University, Japan

End of Day 2

DAY 1:   

Wednesday, November 18, 2020

​​Morning Session I,    ​10:00 - 11:40

​Room 1

DAY 3:   

Friday, November 20, 2020

​​Morning Session II,    10:40 - 12:20

Virtual  Room A

Due to Covid-19

The plenary session is cancelled

 Track 2: Artificial Intelligent, Robotics and Human-Computer Interaction

Artificial Intelligent and Methodology

  ChairICIIBMS Technical Committee Member

     Time

     

Paper ID         

Paper Title  and Authors

  9:00-9:20                  

#55892335

Comparison of classification performance of handpicked, handcrafted and automated-features for fNIRS-BCI system

 
Caleb Jones Shibu: Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology, India
Sujesh Sreedharan:
Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology, India
Arun KM:
Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology, India 

Chandrasekharan Kesavadas: Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology, India

  9:20-9:40            

#46747498

Neural architecture search and weight adjustment by means of Ant Colony Optimization


Eito Suda: Tokyo University, Japan

Hitoshi Iba: Tokyo University, Japan

 9:40-10:00                

#55917155

Research and Implementation of FacialNet Based on Convolutional Neural Network

Yunxiang Liu:
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Chunya Wang:
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Jinpeng Ren:
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Xinxin Yuan: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

 10:00-10:20 
   #81644599     

Control simulation and anti-jamming verification of quadrotor UAV Based on MATLAB

Zheyi Chen: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Bing Xu: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

DAY 2:   

Thursday, November 19, 2020

Parallel Session

​​Morning Session IV,    10:40 - 12:00

Virtual Room B

 Track 1: Image Processing, Computer  Science  and    Information Engineering

Control Engineering and Algorithm

  Chair: ICIIBMS Technical Committee Member

     Time

     

Paper ID         

Paper Title  and Authors

   14:00-14:20                  

#12218236

A Study on Smart Home Voice Control Terminal
 


Hongbo Hao:Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China
Fengzhi Dai:
Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China

Dejin Wang: Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China

   14:20-14:40          

#53027650

Research on Similar Odor Recognition Based on Big Data Analysis


Yunxiang Liu: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Tingting Xiong: 
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Xinxin Yuan: 
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Chunya Wang: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

  14:40-15:00                

#65192881

Forecast of air temperature based on BP neural network


ZhengCun Jiang: 
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

WenPing Jiang: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

   15:00-15:2

 #47243549

Research on High Precision FFT Algorithm Based on FPGA




Dandan Zhang: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Yajun Wu: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Lan Chen: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

DAY 2:   

Thursday, November 19, 2020

Parallel Session

​​Morning Session III,    10:40 - 12:00

Virtual Room A

DAY 2:   

Thursday, November 19, 2020

Parallel Session

​​Morning Session II,    9:00 - 10:20

Virtual  Room B

DAY 1:   

Wednesday, November 18, 2020

​​Afternoon Session II,    ​15:25 - 16:45

Virtual Room A

 Track 1: Image Processing, Computer Science and Information Engineering

Pattern Recognition and Algorithm

  Chair: ICIIBMS Technical Committee Member

         Time

     

Paper ID         

Paper Title  and Authors

     15:25-15:45                  

#12218237

A Survey of Image Dehazing Algorithm Based on Retinex Theory

 
Haokang Wen:Tianjin University  of Science and Technology, China
Fengzhi Dai:
Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China

Dejin Wang: Tianjin Universiy of Science and Technology, China

   15:45-16:05          

#6066 0260

Design and Experimental Study of High Precision Ultrasonic Ranging System


Xin Zhao: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Na Lu:
 Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Pin Qian: 
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Yaoyao Li: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

    16:05-16:25                

#90050438

Fault diagnosis of LLC converter controlled by fractional order PID under fault tree

Ming Li:  
Shanghai University of Applied Engineering, China

Jianning Lu: Shanghai University of Applied Engineering, China

    16:25-16:45 


#16206969          

Text Classification Based on Title Semantic Information

YunXiang Liu: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Qi Xu:
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

ChunYa Wang: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

 

End of Day 1


DAY 3:   

Friday, November 20, 2020

​​Morning Session I,    9:00 - 10:20

Virtual  Room A

DAY 2:   

Thursday, November 19, 2020

Parallel Session

​​Afternoon Session I,    14:00 - 15:20

Virtual Room A

DAY 1:   

Wednesday, November 18, 2020

​​Afternoon Session I,    ​13:30 - 15:10

Room 1

November 18 - 20, 2020 - Okinawa, Japan

      International Conference on Intelligent Informatics and BioMedical Sciences

 

DAY 2:   

Thursday, November 19, 2020

Parallel Session

​​Afternoon Session II,    14:00 - 15:40

Virtual Room B

ICIIBMS 2020 Technical Program Draft

ICIIBMS 2020

 Track 3: Bioinformatics, Medical Imaging, Bioengineering, Natural Science and Neuroscience

Bioengineering and Biomedical Sciences

  Chair: ICIIBMS Technical Committee Member

      Time

     

Paper ID         

Paper Title  and Authors

  9:00-9:20                  

#58769658

Economic Evaluation of Quarantine: A Case Study of COVID-19 Pandemic in Belgium 
 
Wang Douhan: Shenzhen College of International Education, Shenzhen, China
Xu Qinneng:
Shenzhen Liangyi Information Technology Co.,Ltd,Shenzhen, China

  9:00-9:40          

#63304603

Computer Assisted Surgical Educational System Using Virtual Reality


Itto Uehara: Ryukyu University, Japan

Hiroki Higa: Ryukyu University, Japan

 9:40-10:00                

#33924017

Automatic detection of awake state during sleep based on the approximate entropy of EMG


Qihui Ai:
East China University of Science and Technology, China

Bei Wang: East China University of Science and Technology, China
Jing Jin:
East China University of Science and Technology, China

Xingyu Wang: East China University of Science and  Technology, China

 10:00-10:2

 #85573387 

Design of a low-cost neuromuscular blockade monitoring device




Leonel E. Medina:Universidad de Santiago de Chile, Santiago, Chile

Manuel Villalobos-Cid:Universidad de Santiago de Chile, Santiago, Chile

Arturo Alvarez:Universidad de Santiago de Chile, Santiago, Chile
Pedro Chana´-Cuevas:
Centro de Trastornos del Movimiento, Santiago, Chile

 Track 2: Artificial Intelligent, Robotics and Human-Computer Interaction

Machine Learning and Electromyography (EMG)

  Chair: ICIIBMS Technical Committee Member 

      Time

     

Paper ID         

Paper Title  and Authors

  10:40-11:00                  

#33069633

EMG-Based Interface Using Machine Learning
 


Shinto Takahashi: Ryukyu University, Japan

Hiroki Higa: Ryukyu University, Japan

  11:00-11:20          

#40912623

Research on Indoor Fire Early Warning System Based on Video Image and Smoke Sensor


Zhang Min:Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Cang Nai-meng: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Tang Jun-yi: 
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

 Yu Wan-jun: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Tian Yu: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Zhang Miao: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

  11:20-11:40                

#65616743

The predominant functional connections of recognizing fear and surprise expression: a MEG study


Yang Tan:
Southwest University, Chongqing, China
Ke Zhao:
China Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China

Tong Chen: Southwest University, Chongqing, China

  11:40-12:0

 #51520409

A Self-Feeding Assistive Robotic Arm for People with Physical Disabilities of the Extremities




Shotaro Gushi: Ryukyu University, Japan
Yuichi Shimabukuro:
Ryukyu University, Japan

Hiroki Higa: Ryukyu University, Japan

 Track 1: Image Processing, Computer Science and Information Engineering

Image Processing and Neural Network

  ChairICIIBMS Technical Committee Member

    Time

     

Paper ID         

Paper Title  and Authors

   9:00-9:20                  

#26985884

Application of Improved Genetic Algorithm Based on Lethal Chromosome in Fast Path Planning of Aircraft 
 




Wen Xiaojing: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Ding Zhaohong: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

   9:20-9:40                

#47917715

Joint Reinforcement Learning Method Based on Roulette Algorithm and Simulated Annealing Strategy



Hu Jin-bo: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Yang Rui-jun:
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Cheng Yan: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

   9:40-10:0

 #13264576

Remote sensing image registration based on dual-channel neural network and robust point set registration algorithm




Wang DongZhen: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China  
Chen Ying:
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Li Jipeng:Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

10:00-10:20 
#42816766

 License Plate Recognition Algorithm Based on Convolutional Neural Network


Yunxiang Liu: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Jinpeng Ren: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Xinxin Yuan: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Zixuan Lu: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

 Track 3: Bioinformatics, Medical Imaging, Bio-engineering, Natural Science and Neuroscience

Medical Imaging, Modelling and Biengineering

  Chair: Prof.  Eugene B. Postnikov: Kursk State University, Kursk, Russia

     Time

     

Paper ID         

Paper Title  and Authors

13:30-13:50                 

#41236583

Modelling of the flux in the brain lymphatic vessels using the Barenblatt-Pattle solution

 
Anastasia I. Lavrova: Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia

Eugene B. Postnikov: Kursk State University, Russia

13:50-14:10          

#85890543

Preliminary study on construction of polar coordinate systems to define the positions of cervical structures in videofluorography during swallowing



Naoyuki Kurita: Tsukuba University, Japan
Kojiro Mekata:
Japanese Red Cross Hospital, Kobe, Japan
Hiroyuki Kudo:
Tsukuba University, Japan
Ayano Fujinaka:
Tsukuba University, Japan

Hotaka Takizawa: Tsukuba University, Japan

14:10-14:30                

#86104754

Retinal image synthesis through the least action principle

Dario Lo Castro:
Universita degli Studi di Palermo, Italy
Cesare Valenti:
Universita degli Studi di Palermo, Italy                                     
   [Virtual Room B]

Domenico Tegolo: Universita degli Studi di Palermo, Italy

14:30-14:50 


#43055975               

A MATLAB/OCTAVE toolbox for analysis of BACTEC MGIT 960 data for mycobacterial growth  

Eugene B. Postnikov: Kursk State University, Russia
Marine Z. Dogonadze:
Saint-Petersburg State Research Institute of Phthisiopulmonology, Russia            Anastasia I. Lavrova: Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia

14:50-15:10 
#47223974

Optimum utilization of COVID-19 Testing Kits using the Principles of Computer Science Binary Search Algorithm in Pooled Sample Testing


Prithvi Raj Negi:National Informatics Centre, India                                               [Virtual Room B]

 Track 3: Bioinformatics, Medical Imaging, Bioengineering, Natural Science and Natural Science

Bioinformatics and EEG Signal

  ChairICIIBMS Technical Committee Member

      Time

     

Paper ID         

Paper Title  and Authors

    10:40-11:00                  

#31421978

Assessing of frequency dynamics of EEG signals in a visualization experiment related to crime deterrence
 




Rafael D.E.H. Castro:Minuto de Dios University, Colombia

Camilo A. Sanchez:Minuto de Dios University, Colombia

Erick Gillen: Minuto de Dios University, Colombia
Martha Peña-Sarmiento:
Catholic University of Colombia, Colombia

Luis O. Jimenez A:Catholic University of Colombia, Colombia
Ervyn H. Norza C.:
National Police Crime Observatory, Colombia

Yeizon A. Duarte: National Police Crime Observatory, Colombia

    11:00-11:20                

#47898639

Comparison of CNN-Uni-LSTM and CNN-Bi-LSTM based on single-channel EEG for sleep staging



Qianyu Li: East China University of Science and Technology, China
Bei Wang:
East China University of Science and Technology, China
Jing Jin:
East China University of Science and Technology, China

Xingyu Wang: East China University  of Science and Tech., China 

     11:20-11:4

 #26837218

Non-Invasive Blood Glucose Monitoring Device Using Photoacoustic Spectroscopy




Takahito Jahana: Ryukyu University, Okinawa, Japan

Hiroki Higa: Ryukyu University, Okinawa, Japan

11:40-12:00 
#4685 8159

 A Ternary Bi-Directional LSTM Classification for Brain Activation Pattern Recognition Using fNIRS


Sajila D. Wickramaratne: University of New Hampshire, USA

MD Shaad Mahmud: University of New Hampshire, USA

 Track 1: Image Processing, Computer Science and Information Engineering

Imaging Technology and Information Engineering 

  Chair: ICIIBMS Technical Committee Member

        Time

     

Paper ID         

Paper Title  and Authors

   10:40-11:00                  

#42228486

Remote Sensing Image Registration based on Attention and Residual Network




Ying Chen: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Jipeng Li:
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Dongzhen Wang: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

   11:00-11:20                

#37567192

Emergency evacuation model of panic group based on Big data



Zhang Miao : Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Yu Wan-jun:
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Zhao Huai-lin: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Tian Yu:
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Tang Jun-yi: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Zhang Min: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

 11:20-11:4

 #89474222

The application of blockchain technology in the early warning and monitoring of infectious diseases




Tian Yu:Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Yu Wan-jun : Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Zhang Miao: 
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Zhang Min: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Tang Jun-yi: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

 11:40-12:00 
#28686121

 Applying Neural Network to Predict Tunnel Surrounding Rock Displacement



Tang jun-yi: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China     
Zhang Min:
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Zhang Miao:Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Yu Wan-jun :
Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

Tian Yu: Shanghai Institute of Technology, China

 12:00-12:20 
#94565919

Offset or Onset Frame: A Multi-Stream Convolutional Neural Network with CapsuleNet Module for Micro-Expression Recognition



Nina Liu: Southwest University, Chongqing, China 

Zhihao Zhang: Southwest University, Chongqing, China 

Xinyu Liu:Southwest University, Chongqing, China 

Xueming Xu:Southwest University, Chongqing, China 

Tong Chen:Southwest University, Chongqing, China 

End of Day 3